C97-POJAT/BOYS
Three best teams of every group will qualify to the next round
Lohko / Group A
NST C-97
SCH Pojat D1-98
Sb97 C2-97 pojat
Erä C-97 Blue
Rigas Lauvas (LAT)
home away time field date score V H TA   TY
Sb97 C2-97 pojat Erä C-97 Blue 14:50 Myllypuro 1 7.1. 0 3 Erä C-97 Blue Sb97 C2-97 pojat     0
NST C-97 SCH Pojat D1-98 14:50 Myllypuro 2 7.1. 10 1 NST C-97 SCH Pojat D1-98     0
SCH Pojat D1-98 Sb97 C2-97 pojat 17:40 Myllypuro 6 7.1. 3 2 SCH Pojat D1-98 Sb97 C2-97 pojat     0
Rigas Lauvas (LAT) NST C-97 17:50 Myllypuro 7 7.1. 1 8 NST C-97 Rigas Lauvas (LAT)     0
Erä C-97 Blue SCH Pojat D1-98 19:40 Myllypuro 6 7.1. 5 3 Erä C-97 Blue SCH Pojat D1-98     0
Rigas Lauvas (LAT) Sb97 C2-97 pojat 21:20 Myllypuro 3 7.1. 3 1 Rigas Lauvas (LAT) Sb97 C2-97 pojat     0
NST C-97 Erä C-97 Blue 21:20 Myllypuro 4 7.1. 2 3 Erä C-97 Blue NST C-97     0
SCH Pojat D1-98 Rigas Lauvas (LAT) 9:00 Myllypuro 1 8.1. 3 5 Rigas Lauvas (LAT) SCH Pojat D1-98     0
Sb97 C2-97 pojat NST C-97 12:00 Myllypuro 1 8.1. 1 7 NST C-97 Sb97 C2-97 pojat     0
Erä C-97 Blue Rigas Lauvas (LAT) 12:00 Myllypuro 2 8.1. 11 0 Erä C-97 Blue Rigas Lauvas (LAT)     0
                           
team played w d l gf ga = pts          
Erä C-97 Blue 4 4 0 0 22 5 17 8          
NST C-97 4 3 0 1 27 6 21 6          
Rigas Lauvas (LAT) 4 2 0 2 9 23 -14 4          
SCH Pojat D1-98 4 1 0 3 10 22 -12 2          
Sb97 C2-97 pojat 4 0 0 4 4 16 -12 0          
                       
                           
Lohko / Group B                          
Oilers United 97                          
Erä MD-98 SISU                          
West Coast Sheriffs C-97                          
SB-Pro Pilots                          
Rigas Lauvas 2 (LAT)                          
                         
home away time field date score V H TA   TY
West Coast Sheriffs C-97 SB-Pro Pilots 13:40 Myllypuro 6 7.1. 0 15 SB-Pro Pilots West Coast Sheriffs C-97     0
Oilers United 97 Erä MD-98 SISU 13:50 Myllypuro 7 7.1. 0 7 Erä MD-98 SISU Oilers United 97     0
Rigas Lauvas 2 (LAT) Oilers United 97 17:00 Myllypuro 6 7.1. 1 2 Oilers United 97 Rigas Lauvas 2 (LAT)     0
Erä MD-98 SISU West Coast Sheriffs C-97 17:10 Myllypuro 7 7.1. 3 1 Erä MD-98 SISU West Coast Sheriffs C-97     0
SB-Pro Pilots Erä MD-98 SISU 19:10 Myllypuro 7 7.1. 4 4 Tasan Ei ole SB-Pro Pilots Erä MD-98 SISU 0
Rigas Lauvas 2 (LAT) West Coast Sheriffs C-97 20:40 Myllypuro 3 7.1. 1 8 West Coast Sheriffs C-97 Rigas Lauvas 2 (LAT)     0
Oilers United 97 SB-Pro Pilots 20:40 Myllypuro 4 7.1. 1 6 SB-Pro Pilots Oilers United 97     0
Erä MD-98 SISU Rigas Lauvas 2 (LAT) 9:00 Myllypuro 2 8.1. 14 1 Erä MD-98 SISU Rigas Lauvas 2 (LAT)     0
SB-Pro Pilots Rigas Lauvas 2 (LAT) 12:00 Myllypuro 7 8.1. 14 0 SB-Pro Pilots Rigas Lauvas 2 (LAT)     0
West Coast Sheriffs C-97 Oilers United 97 12:05 Myllypuro 3 8.1. 3 0 West Coast Sheriffs C-97 Oilers United 97     0
                           
team played w d l gf ga = pts          
SB-Pro Pilots 4 3 1 0 39 5 34 7          
Erä MD-98 SISU 4 3 1 0 28 6 22 7          
West Coast Sheriffs C-97 4 2 0 2 12 19 -7 4          
Oilers United 97 4 1 0 3 3 17 -14 2          
Rigas Lauvas 2 (LAT) 4 0 0 4 3 38 -35 0          
Qualifying matches            
home away m. num. time field date score
NST C-97 (A2) West Coast Sheriffs (B3) 1 14:15 Myllypuro 1 8.1. 7-0
Erä MD-98 SISU (B2) Rigas Lauvas (A3) 2 14:20 Myllypuro 3 8.1. 7-1
Semi-finals            
home away m. num. time field date score
Erä C-97 Blue (A1) Erä MD-98 SISU (B2) 3 16:30 Myllypuro 7 8.1. 3-2 rl
SB-Pro Pilots (B1) NST C-97 (A2) 4 16:35 Myllypuro 3 8.1. 5-0
Bronze            
home away m. num. time field date score
Erä MD-98 SISU (B2) NST C-97 (A2) 5 19:20 Myllypuro 5 8.1. 3-5
Final            
home away m. num. time field date score
Erä C-97 Blue (A1) SB-Pro Pilots (B1) 6 19:20 Myllypuro 1 8.1. 2-6